Anomaly · Listing detail

HUGE LAYOUT | CLOSED KITCHEN | MOTIVATED SELLER

Dubai Science Park · Orchid Residence · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,724,500
Size (sqft)
1,460
PPSF
1,181
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Asad Khan
Listed
2026-02-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.5% below comp median (260 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 260,
      "discountPct": 0.4154661198055016,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2020.413255784306
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.5%
Median PPSF
2,018.8
Comp count
268
Scope
area
971 chars

Description

Elite Venture Properties is pleased to present this 2-bedroom apartment in Orchid Residence, Dubai Science Park. The property offers a practical layout, natural light, and a comfortable living space close to key amenities. Key Features: • Size: 1,460.66Sq. Ft. • Unfurnished • Closed Kitchen • Balcony • 1 Parking Space Amenities: • 24/7 Security & CCTV • Swimming Pool • Gym • Kids' Play Area • Close to Hospitals / Schools / Supermarkets Dubai Science Park is a thriving mixed-use community combining modern residential options with commercial and office spaces tailored for science and innovation sectors. The area offers a quiet and professional environment with easy access to major highways and nearby amenities. Ideal for professionals and families seeking a balanced lifestyle close to Dubai’s key business hubs. At Elite Venture Properties, we focus on delivering a smooth and personalized real estate experience. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.