Anomaly · Listing detail

VACANT | BURJ & CANAL VIEW | BEST LAYOUT

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,250,000
Size (sqft)
1,112
PPSF
2,023
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammed Abu Saeed
Listed
2026-02-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.9% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3391119085910559,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.5%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1178 chars

Description

2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Canal Bay, Business Bay LuxFolio Real Estate are pleased to present this brand new 2 bedroom apartment in Canal Bay by NED Developers, handed over in 2024 and offering Dubai Canal views with a partial Burj Khalifa view. Spanning 1,111 sqft, the apartment features 3 bathrooms, including an en suite master, guest powder room, and a main bathroom with a bathtub. The unit also benefits from a utility room, fitted wardrobes, and a dual access balcony from both the living area and master bedroom. Vacant and ready, making it ideal for end users or investors seeking immediate rental returns. Property Details: • 2 Bedrooms • 3 Bathrooms • 1,111 Sqft • Canal & Partial Burj Khalifa Views • Utility Room • Dual Balcony Access • Fitted Wardrobes • Handover 2024 • Vacant Core Building Amenities: • Swimming Pool (Including kids pool & Sun lounges) • Fully equipped gym • Children's play area (Indoor/Outdoor) • CCTV & 24/7 Security • Concierge/Reception services • Easy access to Dubai Water Canal promenade • Short distance to downtown attractions Contact Mohammed Abu Saeed from Luxfolio to arrange a viewing right away.