BEST DEAL| CLOSE TO LAGOONS| 4BR| NICE
Damac Lagoons · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,899,999
- Size (sqft)
- 2,270
- PPSF
- 1,277
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-02-05
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:11:13
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×5 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 10, "matchedListings": [ "16252002", "16323385", "15873992", "15867241", "16116583", "15868776", "15973914", "15988257", "16317894" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 29.9% below comp median (329 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 329, "discountPct": 0.29909562368698, "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 29.9%
- Median PPSF
- 1,821.932
- Comp count
- 329
- Scope
- project
Description
NICE 4bedroom townhouse Large living and dining area Open kitchen Builtin wardrobes With balcony 2 car parks Handover by Q3 2026 Call/whatsapp to arrange a viewing DAMAC Lagoons is a massive 45 million sq. ft. Mediterranean-inspired master community in Dubai developed by DAMAC Properties, located opposite DAMAC Hills. Featuring 11+ themed clusters (e.g., Santorini, Venice, Ibiza), it offers luxurious villas and townhouses centered around water-themed amenities, including artificial lagoons, white sand beaches, a floating cinema, and an aqua gym. Key Details & Amenities: Location: Situated in Dubailand, adjacent to Hessa Street and Emirates Road, providing easy access to major hubs like Dubai Marina and Downtown. Themed Clusters: The project is divided into areas mimicking Mediterranean destinations: Santorini, Costa Brava, Nice, Malta, Venice, Portofino, Marbella, Monte Carlo, and Morocco. Lifestyle & Leisure: Features include a massive regional mall, water-focused activities, a "lazy river," snorkeling, a floating digital art gallery, and a dedicated flamingo performance stage. Residences: Offers 3-6 bedroom townhouses and villas featuring private gardens, rooftop terraces, and in some cases, private swimming pools. Sustainability: Incorporates green spaces, sustainable materials, and dark-sky compliant lighting.