Anomaly · Listing detail

Full Golf View | High Floor | Spacious 3BR

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Golf Point · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,499,999
Size (sqft)
1,770
PPSF
1,977
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mukesh Jagdish Singh
Listed
2026-02-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 16 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15461301",
        "15538099",
        "15537755",
        "51130579"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1349 chars

Description

The Luxury Real Estate are pleased to offer you this 3-bedroom apartment located in Golf Point Tower 2. Ideal for end-users and investors alike, this home offers a smart layout with bright interiors and scenic community views. The apartment features a spacious living and dining area, a well-sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes, a modern kitchen, and a balcony perfect for relaxing after a long day. Floor-to-ceiling windows allow plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Property Features: • 3 Bedroom • 4 Bathroom • 1770 sqft. • Open-Plan Living & Dining Area • Built-in Wardrobes • Balcony • Covered Parking Building Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • 24/7 Security & Concierge • High-Speed Elevators Golf Point Tower 2 offers residents access to quality amenities and is conveniently located near key roads, retail outlets, and leisure destinations. Perfect for professionals or couples seeking a peaceful lifestyle, or investors looking for strong rental demand. The Luxury Real Estate (TLRE) is a premier global real estate company specializing in high-end properties. With access to an exclusively owned portfolio, TLRE offers unique, luxury residences to discerning buyers. Known for its personalised service and extensive market expertise, it connects clients to exceptional homes worldwide.