Anomaly · Listing detail

Direct Lagoon View | 6 Bed Villa | Huge Plot

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · District One West Phase I · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
36,500,000
Size (sqft)
10,549
PPSF
3,460
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Listed
2026-02-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 17 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16299194",
        "56956595",
        "56529702",
        "16299200",
        "16100190",
        "54927259",
        "56938143"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
902 chars

Description

Experience ultra-luxury living in this exceptional 6-bedroom villa located in the prestigious District One West, Nad Al Sheba 1. Designed for refined lifestyles, this residence offers breathtaking full crystal lagoon views, expansive spaces, and elegant contemporary finishes. Property Details: 6 Bedrooms Full Lagoon View Built-Up Area: 10,918 sq. ft Plot Size: 10,549 sq. ft Premium villa layout with expansive living areas Located in an exclusive, low-density community District One West offers world-class amenities, lush landscapes, and seamless access to Downtown Dubai and major highways—ideal for discerning homeowners seeking privacy, prestige, and waterfront luxury. Contact Information: For more details or to arrange a private viewing, please contact our property specialist: Agent Karim – Serdar Properties L.L.C Address: Office 1306, Westburry Office Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE