Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Apartments | Payment plan Q2 2027

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,814,020
Size (sqft)
1,511
PPSF
1,200
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
James Williamson
Listed
2026-02-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16079352",
        "16254226",
        "16243903",
        "16083008",
        "16237802",
        "16259253"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1343 chars

Description

Swimming pool Padel and Basketball court Jogging Track Open air Cinema Security/ CCTV Surveillance Modern, elegant and comfort State of the are Gym Lounge and BBQ areas Casa Aura Residence at Dubai South is a thoughtfully designed residential masterpiece that introduces a modern collection of low-rise apartments. This exclusive five-story development redefines urban living with its seamless blend of contemporary architecture, high-end interiors and a community-centric lifestyle. Every detail has been meticulously considered to offer residents a peaceful yet vibrant living experience, setting a new benchmark for elegant living in Dubai South Modern kitchens with sleek cabinetry and top-tier appliances. Spa-inspired bathrooms with elegant fittings for ultimate relaxation. Serene bedrooms with large windows, maximising natural light. High-end branded accessories that elevate everyday living. Built-in kitchen appliances from top global brands for seamless convenience. Smart home features offering control, comfort, and security at your fingertips. Elegant European tiles 25/30 minutes from all Dubai attractions Please call agent James, on the link shortcut under the listing. Please note, all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Hyde Real Estate accepts no liability for any incorrect details.