Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | Highest Floor | Full Creek View Balcon

Al Jaddaf · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.63)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,499,999
Size (sqft)
848
PPSF
1,768
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahamar Rizvi
Listed
2026-02-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.8% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4283874492426673,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Suspicious description phrases
    description_red_flags
    Description contains suspicious phrases: quick sale
    evidence
    {
      "total": 1,
      "matched": [
        "quick sale"
      ]
    }
    0.04
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.8%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1711 chars

Description

1 Bedroom Apartment | Binghatti Ivory, Al Jaddaf | High Floor | Handover in March Emirex Properties present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Binghatti Ivory, a striking new residential tower in the rapidly developing Al Jaddaf district. Designed with a clean, contemporary aesthetic, the apartment features expansive windows that flood the space with natural light while offering serene community views from a high floor. This is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a modern urban home or a high-yield investment in a well-connected location. (Owners Can Register Their Properties with US To Quick Sale and Rent ) Property Highlights 1-Bedroom Apartment 2 Modern Bathrooms BUA: 848 sq. ft Brand New Unit Highest-floor unit Full Creek views Resale Off-Plan Handover In March Price is Negotiable Motivated Seller Amenities & Features Adult swimming pool with sun deck Separate children’s swimming pool Fully equipped gym and fitness center Landscaped terraces and outdoor lounge areas Children’s play area and recreation zone Ground-floor retail, cafés, and dining outlets 24/7 security, CCTV surveillance, and concierge services Prime Location – Al Jaddaf Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road Minutes from Dubai Healthcare City and Culture Village Business Bay, Downtown Dubai & DIFC – approx. 5–10 minutes Close to metro stations and waterfront promenades Dubai International Airport – approx. 10–15 minutes With its strategic location, modern design, and resort-style amenities, Binghatti Ivory stands out as a strong choice for both capital appreciation and rental returns. Call now for more information and to secure this opportunity before handover.