Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Bed | Corner Unit | Full Sea View | Mid Floor

Dubai Harbour · Sobha Seahaven Tower A · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
10,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,031
PPSF
5,169
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maryna Mikhalenka
Listed
2026-02-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 14 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56960497",
        "53603934",
        "16158441",
        "15976775",
        "15994322",
        "16252587",
        "16250086",
        "16254372",
        "16255223",
        "16255237",
        "16037393",
        "54928342"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1149 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this exquisite 3-bedroom apartment in Sobha Seahaven Tower A, Dubai Harbour. Offering a seamless blend of luxury and waterfront living, this residence is designed for those who appreciate elegance and exclusivity. Property Details and Features: 3 Bedroom Full Sea View Corner Unit Private balcony with panoramic marina and sea views High-end kitchen with premium appliances and finishes Smart home automation for lighting and climate control Dedicated yoga deck and outdoor cinema experience Infinity pool, sky garden, and exclusive clubhouse Concierge service, valet parking, and 24/7 security Sobha Seahaven in Dubai Harbour offers a world-class lifestyle with direct marina access, fine dining, and high-end retail. Surrounded by pristine beaches and iconic landmarks, this vibrant waterfront destination combines tranquility with urban sophistication. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.