Anomaly · Listing detail

On the main park|End Unit|Vacating Notice given

Al Furjan · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,600,000
Size (sqft)
1,956
PPSF
1,840
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.4% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4140885003239332,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1085 chars

Description

Great Investment and End Use , Very spacious 3-bedroom townhouse for sale in The Dreamz, Al Furjan opening on the Main Park and play area of the community. Viewings possible in notice Property Features: - 3 Bedrooms - 5 Bathrooms - Maids Room - Private Garden - Balcony - Built-in Wardrobes - Right on the main park - Covered Parking - 24/7 Security - Italian Marble - Developed Community LOCATION: - 20 Minutes from Downtown - 10 Minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport - International Schools in close Proximity - Near to lbn Batuta Mall & Metro Station - Next to Jebel Ali Dreamz by Danube Properties provides modern residences with more than 40% land dedicated for open spaces. The development is planned over 700,000 square feet and will be equipped with state-of-the-art infrastructure facility. Dreamz brings you a collection of 171 luxury townhouses with a choice of 3 & 4 bedrooms. Each house is individually designed keeping comfort and convenience in mind. Spacious living spaces for the family, combined with the right balance for privacy, safety and security.