Anomaly · Listing detail

SMART HOME | POOL, SKYLINE AND COMMUNITY VIEW

Arjan · The Central Downtown D · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,171,888
Size (sqft)
6,372
PPSF
654
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Umair Mirza
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 13,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15589193",
        "16227511",
        "15497000",
        "15497184",
        "15497402",
        "15683281",
        "15683023",
        "15682778"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1140 chars

Description

Elite Venture Properties is pleased to present this 3-bedroom apartment in The Central Downtown, Arjan. The property offers a practical layout, natural light, and a comfortable living space close to key amenities. Handover: Q1 2028 Payment Plan: 30/70 Key Features: • Size: 6,372 Sq. Ft • Unfurnished • Open Kitchen • Balcony • Built-in Wardrobes • 1 Parking Space Amenities: • 24/7 Security & CCTV • Swimming Pool • Gym • Kids' Play Area • Close to Hospitals / Schools / Supermarkets Arjan is a well-established and steadily developing community located in Dubailand. Known for its quiet, residential feel, Arjan offers a mix of mid-rise apartment buildings and family-friendly amenities. The area is home to attractions like Dubai Miracle Garden and Dubai Butterfly Garden and provides easy access to main roads such as Umm Suqeim Street and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. It's popular among both investors and residents due to its affordability, connectivity, and growing infrastructure. At Elite Venture Properties, we focus on delivering a smooth and personalized real estate experience. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.