Anomaly · Listing detail

Family Home| Modern Layout | No Agents

Dubai Design District · Design Quarter Tower B · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,614,000
Size (sqft)
2,019
PPSF
3,275
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Faizan yousuf
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15435087",
        "15436071",
        "54010198",
        "16000423",
        "56963395"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1492 chars

Description

Motani Real Estate is proud to present this off-plan 3-bedroom apartment in Design Quarter Tower B, located in the heart of Dubai Design District (d3). Designed for modern urban living and strong investment appeal, this residence offers contemporary layouts, creative surroundings, and excellent long-term growth potential. Property Details Type: 3 Bedrooms Size: 2,019 sq. ft. Spacious open-plan living and dining area Well-proportioned bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Modern kitchen with sleek finishes Floor-to-ceiling windows providing ample natural light Contemporary bathrooms with refined fittings Smart layout ideal for end-users and investors Building Amenities Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Landscaped outdoor spaces 24/7 security Covered parking Modern lobby and resident facilities Location Highlights Located in Dubai Design District (d3), a vibrant creative free zone Minutes from Downtown Dubai & Dubai Mall Close proximity to Business Bay Easy access to Ras Al Khor Road and Al Khail Road Approx. 15 minutes to Dubai International Airport Surrounded by galleries, cafés, retail outlets, and creative hubs Contact Motani Real Estate today for full payment plan details and secure this off-plan 3-bedroom apartment in Design Quarter Tower B, offering modern design, prime location, and strong investment potential in d3.