Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Layout | High ROI | Hand Over Q3 2027

Damac Hills 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
850,000
Size (sqft)
555
PPSF
1,531
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Zaineb Mohamed Said
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 20 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15971832",
        "14787387",
        "16130766",
        "16248748",
        "15570094",
        "53993691",
        "16131488",
        "56141996"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1119 chars

Description

Zaineb & Linda’s Real Estate Presents: Prestigious 1-Bedroom Apartment in ELO 2, DAMAC Hills 2 Discover ELO 2 by DAMAC, a premium residential development in DAMAC Hills 2, offering the perfect blend of modern elegance and resort-style living. ELO consists of two 14-story towers featuring contemporary 1- and 2-bedroom apartments, designed for those who seek comfort and sophistication. Unit Details: 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Spacious Balcony Dedicated Car Park World-Class Amenities: Landscaped Gardens – A lush retreat for relaxation Swimming Pools & Swim-Up Bar – Unwind in style BBQ Areas – Perfect for outdoor gatherings Climbing Wall – For an active lifestyle Kids’ Play Area – Safe and fun for little ones Outdoor Cinema – Enjoy movie nights under the stars State-of-the-Art Gym – Fully equipped for your fitness needs ELO 2 isn’t just a home—it’s a sanctuary. With its sleek, sculpture-like design and private balconies overlooking serene parklands, this residence offers an unmatched lifestyle in a vibrant community. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity! Contact us today to schedule a call today.