Anomaly · Listing detail

Arabesque Luxury | Palace Branded Resort Living

Dubai Hills Estate · Palace Residences Hillside A · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,011,888
Size (sqft)
1,882
PPSF
2,663
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
KhashayaR Azadi
Listed
2026-02-03
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16276785",
        "54928092",
        "16222166",
        "16313698"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1572 chars

Description

Unique Properties proudly presents Palace Residences Hillside A, a 22-storey, branded-luxury tower by Emaar Properties in partnership with Palace Hotels & Resorts, set within the prestigious Dubai Hills Estate. The project blends elegant Arabesque design with resort-style living. Lifestyle & Amenities: ‎• Residents enjoy Palace-branded services and five-star hospitality-inspired facilities. ‎• Lap pool, children’s pool, rooftop infinity deck, indoor and outdoor gyms, yoga decks, meditation gardens, and scenic jogging tracks. ‎• Padel tennis, multi-sport and badminton courts, splash pads, indoor and outdoor kids’ areas, plus landscaped podium lounges with cabanas and BBQ spaces. ‎• Floor-to-ceiling windows and spacious balconies overlooking Dubai Hills Golf Club and Dubai Hills Park. Connectivity:‎ ‎•‎ 17 minutes to Dubai Mall •‎ ‎25 minutes to Palm Jumeirah ‎•‎ ‎18 minutes to Burj Al Arab ‎•‎ 30 minutes to The Walk JBR ‎•‎ ‎‎22 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB)‎ ‎•‎ ‎36 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport Hurry! Properties like this don’t come on the market every day. Call our agent to find out more. Unique Properties is your gateway to Dubai's award-winning international Real Estate. Since 2008, we've been a leading agency, serving thousands of customers from around the globe and helping them find dream homes and lucrative investments. Discover Off-Plan gems or luxurious residences with our expert, globally diverse team. Trust us for honest advice and exceptional service on your property journey!