Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR | World-Class Residence | Experience Unrivaled

Dubai Islands · 997 Residences · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,999,841
Size (sqft)
1,222
PPSF
2,454
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2026-02-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16221531",
        "16221496",
        "16221475"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
972 chars

Description

NBP Real Estate is pleased to present 2 Bedroom Apartment in 997 Residences By Reef, Dubai Islands, Dubai. Reef 997 Residences at Dubai Islands rises as the great success story of Reef Developments. The facade transforms how one should live in the contemporary urban environment through its futurist design, meticulous details and adherence to the excellence of lifestyle. Property Details: - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Infinity Swimming Pool - Kids Pool - Jacuzzi - Decking Area - Baja Shelf - Cabana - Hammock Forest Area - BBQ Area - Kids Playground - Gym - Yoga Area - Outdoor Cinema - Community Vegetable Garden - Shower Area NBP Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact our dedicated team