Anomaly · Listing detail

ROI Potential | Great Location | on short term

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,800,000
Size (sqft)
938
PPSF
1,918
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Anastasia Chaikina
Listed
2026-02-02
Computed
2026-05-11 16:10:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3734140586641845,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.0%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1002 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this modern 2-bedroom apartment in Town Square, a vibrant community designed for an active and family-friendly lifestyle. Property Details and Features: 2 Bedrooms Spacious Layout Community View Open-Plan Kitchen Balcony Built-in Wardrobes Swimming Pool and Gym Access Children’s Play Area and Parks Retail & Dining Options Nearby Town Square is a dynamic residential community offering a perfect balance of tranquility and urban convenience. With lush green parks, jogging trails, sports facilities, and retail outlets, residents enjoy a self-sustained environment with easy access to major highways and key city destinations. Get in touch for more details on the property, handover date, and payment plan. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.