Single Row | Park & Pool View | Brand New
Dubai Land · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,700,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,938
- PPSF
- 1,909
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Ammar Abdel Rahman
- Listed
- 2026-02-02
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:09:58
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 39.2% below comp median (101 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 101, "discountPct": 0.3921168190860808, "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
fam Properties presents a brand new 3 bedroom townhouse in the sought after Cherrywoods Phase 1 by Meraas. This modern family home features spacious interiors and a prime location within one of Dubais most vibrant gated communities. Property Details: 3 Bedrooms Maid's Room BUA 1968.72 sq ft. single row Rented until Aug 2026 Prime Access 2 Parking Spaces Property Features : Near pool and park Brand new & Vacant Large living room with dinning area First floor with three bedrooms Master bedroom with walk in closet Built in wardrobes in all bedrooms Modern kitchen with high quality fittings Maids room, laundry room & additional storage space Large private garden Covered parking Large and spacious townhouse. Cherrywoods by Meraas is a master planned, family focused community in Dubailand with easy access to Al Qudra Road and Emirates Road. It offers a perfect blend of nature inspired living and urban convenience, featuring spacious, highquality townhouses ideal for creating lasting family memories. This exclusive gated community is surrounded by greenery and positioned close to retail, dining, and a vibrant central park. PROPERTY FEATURES: Balcony Basement parking Built in wardrobes Central air conditioning Community View Covered parking Gymnasium Kitchen white goods Landscaped Garden Laundry/washing room Maid's room Private garage Private garden Satellite/Cable TV Solid wood floors Storage room View of gardens View of parkland View of sea/water 24 hours Maintenance Children's play area Communal gardens Concierge service Fitness Center Golf club and clubhouse Public park Public parking Public transport Recreational Facilities School Shopping mall Shops Walking Trails