Anomaly · Listing detail

Modern 2BHK | Ready in 2 Month | Special Dis

Dubai Sports City · Binghatti Haven · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,420,000
Size (sqft)
1,165
PPSF
1,218
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Moamen Hassan
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15546230",
        "15661208"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1796 chars

Description

Experience modern living at Binghatti Haven in Dubai Sports City, where contemporary architecture meets a vibrant community. The apartments feature open-plan layouts, expansive windows, and high-quality finishes, combining elegance with everyday comfort. This project presents an ideal opportunity for families, professionals, and investors seeking a strong rental market in one of Dubai’s rapidly growing residential hubs. Apartment Details • Type: Two-Bedroom Apartment • Project: Binghatti Haven, Dubai Sports City • Status: Under Construction • Building Structure: 26 residential floors plus a podium and rooftop facilities • Expected Delivery Date: Q1 2026 • Layout: Standard two-bedroom layout designed for practical living Key Features and Amenities • Contemporary architectural design with high-quality finishes • Spacious interiors flooded with natural light • Swimming pools, jacuzzi, outdoor cinema, and landscaped relaxation areas • Fully equipped gym, running tracks, and sports facilities • Family-friendly residential community with dedicated children's play areas • Secure entrance and covered parking About Binghatti Haven Developed by Binghatti Developers, one of Dubai's leading real estate brands, this project reflects the company's distinctive contemporary style and commitment to delivering high-quality residential communities. Binghatti Haven combines comfort, accessibility, and amenities designed for a modern lifestyle in a vibrant sports district. Why invest in Dubai Sports City? • A vibrant, sports-focused community • Easy access to Dubai's key destinations • Strong rental demand ensuring consistent returns • Competitive pricing compared to Downtown Dubai locations • Convenient access to schools, shops, entertainment venues, and everyday services