Anomaly · Listing detail

DIFC Zabeel 1st Phase | Limited Premium Units

DIFC · 2

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: permit_missing, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.35
Suspicion
65%

Price (AED)
4,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,350
PPSF
3,333
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Rohit Adnani
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (4)

    }
    0.25
  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16201671",
        "15319403",
        "16197795",
        "16021479"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1710 chars

Description

Sky View Real Estate is pleased to present you with priority access in the Phase 1 of DIFC Zabeel This marks DIFC’s third residential development, following DIFC Living and DIFC Heights, and offers a rare opportunity to own in the heart of DIFC itself. The Zabeel introduces a contemporary residential offering designed for end-users and long-term investors seeking premium urban living backed by DIFC’s global brand. Set to redefine Dubai’s skyline, DIFC Zabeel District is a bold re-imagining of modern urban living. A vibrant mixed-use ecosystem with offices, AI campus, Art Pavilion, luxury hospitality, conference centre, elegant residences and a host of amenities and retail experiences. Highlights: Phase 1 - Exclusive Availability No commission and additional charges Superior Quality Construction Early Access Through Expression of Interest (EOI) Payment Plan: 70/30 Project Completion: Q4 2029 Premium Amenities (Resort Style Pool, Clubhouse with Gym & Yoga Studio, Padel & Squash Court, Water Features, Shared Workspaces & More) Round-the-Clock Concierge & Enhanced Security Express Elevators Retail & Restaurant Outlets On-Site PPSF Less than AED 4000 Connectivity: Dubai International Financial Center Financial Centre Metro Station Museum of the Future World Trade Center Dubai Mall Downtown Dubai Dubai International Airport (DXB) Jumeirah Beach Payment Plan: 5% on Booking 5% on SPA Signing 60% during construction 30% on handover 5% + 100$ DIFC RORP registration charges For further details and Meetings, please contact: Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800-SKYVIEW 1109, Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai (Main Office) Sky View Sales Center, Office 1. Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third (Branch)