Anomaly · Listing detail

Distress Deal | Hot Deal | Limited Units

Motor City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,195,531
Size (sqft)
925
PPSF
1,292
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ramya Ramasekar
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 20 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16305551",
        "15954926",
        "16162802",
        "15286954"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1530 chars

Description

Sobha Orbis is a premium residential development by Sobha Realty, located in the heart of Motor City, Dubai. Designed as a self-sustained urban enclave, the project features elegantly crafted towers surrounded by lush landscapes, resort-style amenities, and thoughtfully planned living spaces. Built with Sobha’s signature backward integration and attention to detail, Sobha Orbis offers refined residences that combine luxury, functionality, and long-term value. Estimated Handover: Q4 2028 Payment Plan: Flexible payment plans Amenities : - Resort-style swimming pool - Lazy river & beach-edge pool - Pool decks with day beds & cabanas - Clubhouse & residents’ lounge - Fully equipped gymnasium - Yoga & meditation zones - Racquet club (padel, badminton, squash & basketball courts) - Landscaped gardens & walking paths - Kids’ pool & toddler splash pad - Indoor & outdoor kids’ play areas - BBQ areas & outdoor seating zones - Retail & dining within the community Proximities : - Minutes to Dubai Autodrome - Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Al Khail Road - Close to Dubai Marina & JBR - 20 mins to Downtown Dubai - 25 mins to Dubai International Airport - Surrounded by schools, retail, and lifestyle destinations Prop Plus Capital empowers investors with data-driven insights, tailored strategies, and end-to-end support across every stage of property investment. We stand out through our research-backed approach, exclusive developer access, and commitment to building long-term wealth for our clients.