Anomaly · Listing detail

Area Expert | Huge Layout | Investment

Dubai Islands · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,599,999
Size (sqft)
1,414
PPSF
1,838
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Muneeb Ur Rehman
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.399549030148473,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.6%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1448 chars

Description

HOMIFY PROPERTIES is excited to present a 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Allegro Park located in Dubai Island, an elevated lifestyle in a vibrant urban setting. * Property Features * 2 bedrooms 3 bathrooms 1414 sq. ft Spacious open-plan living & dining area Private balcony with park/water views Modern fitted kitchen Smart home system High-quality contemporary finishes * Amenities * Resort-style swimming pools - Fully equipped gym - Kids’ play area Landscaped gardens & jogging tracks - 24/7 security - CCTV Central A/C - Central Heating - Lobby - Parking Space Allegro Park is a boutique residential community on Island A, Dubai Islands, offering 1- to 3-bedroom apartments designed for relaxed island living. The development features bright interiors, panoramic views, private balconies, and resort-style amenities, all within a well-connected waterfront location close to Dubai’s key destinations. About HOMIFY PROPERTIES LLC HOMIFY PROPERTIES is a client-focused real estate agency based in Dubai specializing in residential, commercial, and investment properties. Our team is committed to delivering exceptional service rooted in transparency, integrity, and personalized solutions. With deep knowledge of Dubai’s dynamic real estate market, we empower clients to confidently buy, sell, and rent properties. Choose HOMIFY PROPERTIES for seamless, secure, and successful real estate transactions. Reach out to us for a property visit!