Anomaly · Listing detail

Smart investment in a highgrowth location

Dubai Sports City · MAG 777 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,592,000
Size (sqft)
965
PPSF
1,649
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Michelle Sophia Mohammed
Listed
2026-01-31
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 16 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 18,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16203244",
        "16196846",
        "16121979",
        "16110171",
        "16229844",
        "16086917",
        "16197347",
        "16121914",
        "16090247",
        "16110247",
        "16110317",
        "16110186",
        "16100499",
        "16086930",
        "16090252",
        "16109950"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,