Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Layout | Modern Living | Investor Deal

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,277,360
Size (sqft)
771
PPSF
2,953
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Alemnur Serik
Listed
2026-01-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16223905",
        "16256810"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1396 chars

Description

Modern 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Prime Community View Step into contemporary living with this beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart investment value. Spanning 771 sq. ft., this residence features a well-planned layout, bright interiors, and large windows that welcome natural light throughout the day. Enjoy a pleasant community view, creating a calm and relaxing atmosphere ideal for end-users and investors alike. Located in a sought-after development, this unit promises quality living in a vibrant, well-connected neighborhood. Property Details • 1 Bedroom • 1 Bathroom • Built-Up Area: 771 sq. ft. • Open-plan living & dining area • Modern kitchen layout • Built-in wardrobes • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Community view • High-quality finishes throughout Amenities • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Landscaped outdoor areas • Children’s play area • Dedicated parking • 24/7 security & concierge services Building Description The building is thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and premium facilities, offering residents a refined urban lifestyle. Set within a master-planned community, it provides easy access to retail outlets, cafés, green spaces, and major road networks—ensuring both convenience and long-term value. Ideal for homeowners seeking comfort or investors looking for strong rental demand.