Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully fitted and furnished | Premium finishes

Dubai Science Park · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,813,075
Size (sqft)
1,116
PPSF
3,416
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Mohit Ramchandani
Listed
2026-01-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16198047",
        "16197676",
        "16199890"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1769 chars

Description

M N R Real Estate proudly presents this luxurious 2-bedroom apartment in Skyhills Astra, a distinguished 36-story residential tower that redefines elevated urban living. Ideally located just 1 minute from the metro station, Skyhills Astra offers panoramic views of Dubai Hills and the city skyline, combining high-end interiors with a full suite of lifestyle amenities. With retail, dining, and leisure experiences integrated into the development, convenience and sophistication go hand in hand. Property Details: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Bathrooms - Study Room - Fully fitted and furnished with premium finishes Prime Location: - Situated in Dubai Science Park - Direct access via Umm Suqeim Road, with seamless connectivity to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road World-Class Amenities: - Two Olympic-Style Lap Pools - Resort-Style Sandy Beach Pool - Outdoor Fitness Zones - 500m Dual-Surface Running Track (Rubber & Stone) - Rooftop Yoga, Meditation and Paddle Court - Landscaped Gardens and Relaxation Lounges - Business Center and Library - BBQ Areas and Social Spaces - Children's Play Area - Direct Metro Access - Elegant Lounges and Community Areas Flexible Payment Plan: - 10% on Booking - 10% After 1 Month - 15% During Construction (3% every 6 months) - 25% on Handover - 40% Post-Handover (across 40 months) - Up to 65% mortgageable for eligible buyers Skyhills Astra blends upscale comfort with unbeatable convenience, an ideal choice for those seeking a connected, modern lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most accessible and well-planned communities. Note: This is an off-plan (primary market) property, and availability may vary at the time of inquiry. Flexible payment plan options are available. Contact us today to learn more about this project.