Anomaly · Listing detail

Large Corner Plot 3BR Villa + Maid | Central

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Montura 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,000,000
Size (sqft)
2,948
PPSF
2,374
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Larisa Luca
Listed
2026-01-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16183295",
        "16183413"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1247 chars

Description

Large Corner Plot 3BR Villa + Maid | Central Villa for sale in Montura 2, Grand Polo Club and Resort Multiple Units Available Call Us Now for more information. Luxury three-bedroom corner plot villa surrounded by greenery, with private garden in Montura 2 – Grand Polo Club & Resort, an exclusive Emaar community in Dubai Investment Park. Inspired by polo’s equestrian heritage, this home blends refined architecture with tranquil green surroundings. Villa Highlights: Total Area: 2,948 sq. ft Plot Area: 6,401 sq. ft 3 Bedrooms Maid’s room with en-suite 3 Bathrooms plus powder room Laundry and storage room Open-plan living and dining Private garden and terrace Premium finishes throughout Expected handover Q2 2029 Community & Lifestyle: Grand clubhouse with lounges, dining, and event spaces Wellness facilities: gym, yoga, spa, and pool Sports courts: tennis, padel, soccer, and multi-sport areas Landscaped trails, orchards, flower farms, and jogging tracks Family-friendly amenities: indoor kids’ play area, skate park, dog park, sensory gardens With trusted Emaar quality, strong lifestyle demand, and consistent capital appreciation, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Dubai’s most distinctive new communities.