Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Opportunity | High Floor | Simplex

Palm Jumeirah · Orla by Omniyat · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
29,000,000
Size (sqft)
4,200
PPSF
6,905
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
6
Listed
2026-01-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16071566"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1321 chars

Description

Luxvant Properties proudly presents an exquisite 3-bedroom Simplex Apartment at ORLA, perfectly positioned along the iconic crescent of Palm Jumeirah. This refined home offers an elevated beachfront lifestyle complemented by the legendary services of The Dorchester Collection, with uninterrupted sea, beach, and city skyline views throughout. Upon entry, you are welcomed into a spacious open-plan living and dining area, enhanced by floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light and open seamlessly onto a generous private terrace—ideal for both entertaining and relaxed beachfront living. The residence features a thoughtfully designed dual-kitchen layout, including a sophisticated show kitchen with premium built-in appliances and a stylish breakfast bar, alongside a fully equipped back kitchen for added functionality. A dedicated maids’ room further elevates everyday convenience. All three bedrooms are generously proportioned and ensuite, offering privacy, comfort, and refined finishes. The master suite enjoys direct terrace access and serene sea views, creating a true sanctuary. The expansive terrace serves as a private retreat, perfectly suited for outdoor lounging and dining while embracing the vibrant yet tranquil lifestyle of Palm Jumeirah’s most prestigious beachfront address.