Anomaly · Listing detail

Lagoon Living | The Oasis by Emaar | 5BHK Villa

The Oasis by Emaar · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
19,545,888
Size (sqft)
11,440
PPSF
1,708
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7+
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Karen Louise Whitham
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16191222",
        "51200050",
        "16191320"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
16.7%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1353 chars

Description

Discover refined lagoon-side living at Mareva, an exclusive villa community in The Oasis by Emaar. This premium 5-bedroom villa is thoughtfully designed for families who value space, comfort, and a peaceful lifestyle within one of Dubai’s most prestigious master communities. With elegant modern architecture, open interiors, and high-end finishes, Mareva villas offer a perfect balance of luxury and everyday living. The community’s prime location ensures easy access to key areas across Dubai, making it ideal for both homeowners and investors. Villa Features: Spacious 5-bedroom luxury villa Contemporary Emaar design Bright open-plan living and dining areas Double-height ceilings Private garden and outdoor terrace Premium kitchen and bathroom finishes Covered parking spaces Prime Location Advantages: Direct access to major highways Short drive to Downtown Dubai Close to Dubai International Airport Easy connectivity to Dubai Marina Near business hubs, schools, and hospitals Community Lifestyle: Scenic lagoons and water features Green parks and walking trails Cycling and jogging tracks Residents-only clubhouse Swimming pools and fitness facilities Children’s play areas Secure gated community with 24/7 security For pricing, availability, and private viewings at Mareva at The Oasis by Emaar, contact Oak and Stone Properties LLC today.