Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant Apartment | High ROI | Evelyn on the Park

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,615,888
Size (sqft)
898
PPSF
1,799
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Christelle Uwimana
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4122898287470636,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.2%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1456 chars

Description

Redwood Grove Real Estate is pleased to present this elegant 1-Bedroom Apartment in Redwood Grove Real Estate is pleased to present this elegant 1-Bedroom Apartment in Evelyn on the Park by Nshama, a modern residential development located in the heart of Town Square Dubai, directly overlooking the central park. Designed for contemporary urban living, Evelyn on the Park offers stylish homes, open views, and a vibrant community lifestyle. Property Details 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Modern open-plan kitchen Spacious living & dining area Built-in wardrobes Balcony with park/community views Contemporary finishes Large windows for natural light Smart layout maximizing space Community Features Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Landscaped parks & green spaces Children’s play areas Jogging & cycling tracks Retail shops, cafés & restaurants 24/7 security Covered parking Location Highlights – Town Square Dubai Direct access to Town Square Park Steps away from cafés, retail & leisure facilities 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai 25 minutes to Dubai Marina 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport Easy access to Al Qudra Road Why Choose Evelyn on the Park? Prime park-facing location in Town Square Developed by Nshama Modern design with practical layouts Family-friendly, community-focused lifestyle Strong rental demand and investment potential For more details or to schedule a viewing, please contact Redwood Grove Real Estate.