Anomaly · Listing detail

Motivated Seller | Near Amenities | Modern

Arabian Ranches 3 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,500,000
Size (sqft)
2,089
PPSF
1,675
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adam Webber
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.7% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.4666294771970588,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1099 chars

Description

Alex and White and Co. are pleased to bring to market this in demand 3 bedroom in Ruba, Arabian Ranches 3. - Siraj Layout - 3 Bedrooms - 4 Bathrooms - Maids Room - BUA: 2,089 sqft. - Plot: 1,559.04 sqft. - Well Maintained - Close To Entrance - Close To Amenities Ruba in Arabian Ranches 3 is a contemporary townhouse development by Emaar Properties that offers beautifully designed 3-bedroom homes ideal for families seeking modern, comfortable living in one of Dubai’s most desirable master-planned communities. These 3-bedroom townhouses feature open-plan layouts with spacious living areas, stylish finishes, private gardens, and carports, blending indoor and outdoor living seamlessly with generous natural light and views of the landscaped surroundings. Residents benefit from a wealth of community amenities including parks, playgrounds, jogging and cycling tracks, swimming pools, clubhouses, and sports facilities, all within a secure, family-friendly environment that’s well connected to major Dubai destinations. Contact Alex at White & Co to arrange a viewing and for more information.