Anomaly · Listing detail

Original Price | Lagoon View | Negotiable

Bukadra · 320 Riverside Crescent · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
594
PPSF
2,693
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nikola Slater
Listed
2026-01-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15855422",
        "16239257"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1114 chars

Description

Barnes International Realty presents this beautiful 1-bedroom apartment in 320 Riverside Crescent, offering a bright layout, a peaceful lagoon view, and a prime location within one of Sobha’s most in-demand communities. With an original price, negotiable terms, and handover in 2027, this unit is an excellent option for both end-users and investors. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom • 594 sq. ft • Lagoon view • Original price • Negotiable • Handover in 2027 • Modern layout with floor-to-ceiling windows • Prime location within Sobha Hartland 2 • Access to high-end amenities including pool, gym, and landscaped gardens • Minutes from Downtown Dubai, DIFC, and Dubai Creek Harbour A great opportunity to secure a well-priced unit in a fast-growing community, offering a premium lifestyle, strong future appreciation, and excellent connectivity. BARNES is the global leader in luxury real estate. Unveils to you its exclusive offer of rare and exceptional properties, of private residences in the most luxurious of the world's resorts, international capitals, sought-after cities and lands of promise.