Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Brand New | Good Payment Plan

Jumeirah Golf Estates · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
10,000,800
Size (sqft)
2,825
PPSF
3,540
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yvonne Hunter
Listed
2026-01-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16219320",
        "16187004",
        "16219317"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1670 chars

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious DG Villas at Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai. This stunning brand new, off plan 5 bedroom villa offers an expansive 4,011.28 sqft of luxurious living space, thoughtfully designed to blend comfort, elegance, and modern living. Priced at AED 10,000,800, this unfurnished masterpiece features 5 spacious bathrooms and a breathtaking community and golf course view that will greet you every day. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting ambiance enhanced by a smart home system and Vastu compliant architecture, ensuring harmony and tranquility throughout. The villa includes built in wardrobes, a maid s room, a private garden, and your very own private pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additional highlights include a study room, balcony, walk in closet, and a spacious garage. Set within a secure gated community, you ll enjoy peace of mind alongside premium amenities such as air conditioning and direct golf course access. Flexible 6 Stage Payment Plan: 20% Downpayment (Immediate) 10% After 6 Months from Booking 10% On Completion of Ground Floor Slab 10% On Completion of Ground Floor Roof 10% On Completion of Structure 40% On Handover (Completion expected December 2028) Key features include: Spacious maid s room, study, pantry, and storage room Private garden, balcony, and private swimming pool Walk in closet and open plan kitchen fitted with premium appliances Dedicated laundry room and ample garage space Vastu compliant design promoting harmony and positive energy Access to world class amenities including a fitness centre, equestrian facilities, and shared pools