Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning 1BR Apartment | Nice View | Best Price

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,299,888
Size (sqft)
893
PPSF
2,575
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Swellam
Listed
2026-01-27
Computed
2026-05-11 16:09:22
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16173743",
        "16173917",
        "54928360",
        "16153548",
        "16153780"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
16.7%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1615 chars

Description

PRICE: 2,299,888 SIZE: 893 BEDROOMS: 1 Step into urban convenience and stylish living with this fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment with creek view in Montiva, located in the vibrant Dubai Creek community. PROPERTY DETAILS Fully Furnished 1 Cozy Bedroom with Built-in Wardrobe 1 Contemporary Bathroom Private Balcony with Creek View Fully Equipped Kitchen with Modern Appliances 1 Allocated Parking Spot Central A/C Bright, Open-Plan Living & Dining Area Walking Distance to Metro Station COMMUNITY FEATURES / BUILDING AMENITIES Swimming Pool – Adult and kids’ pool for relaxation Fully Equipped Gym – Modern fitness center with cardio and strength equipment Children’s Play Area – Safe and engaging space for kids BBQ Area – Outdoor space for social gatherings and grilling Landscaped Gardens – Green areas throughout the community 24/7 Security and CCTV Surveillance – Peace of mind for residents Covered Parking – Designated parking spot included High-Speed Elevators – Quick and efficient vertical access Pet-Friendly Environment – Welcoming to small pets Retail and Dining Options LOCATION FEATURES 1-Minute Walk to Metro Station Direct Access to Sheikh Zayed Road 5 Minutes to Festival Plaza Mall 10 Minutes to Ibn Battuta Mall Close to Reputed Schools & Universities Nearby Medical Facilities 15 Minutes to Jebel Ali Free Zone 20 Minutes to Dubai Marina and JBR 30 Minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB) Contact OIA Properties Today Don’t miss out on this ready-to-move-in, fully furnished 1-bedroom unit with creek view in a prime Dubai Creek location. Call now to arrange a viewing or to learn more.