The Valley | Standalone Villa | Large Layout
The Valley · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 8,910,000
- Size (sqft)
- 6,531
- PPSF
- 1,364
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Listed
- 2026-01-26
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:08:46
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×8 dup2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 14, "matchedListings": [ "51213342", "16163682", "16163695", "16163932", "16192923", "16193080", "16200682", "16201341" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.5% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.3345148817523109, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.5%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
Uplux Properties is offering you 5-Bedroom Villa Ovelle, the newest and most prestigious phase of The Valley by Emaar. PROPERTY DETAILS: - 4 Bedrooms - 5 Bathrooms - 2 Parking - BUA 6531 sq. ft. Uplux Properties, emerges as the next evolution of Dubai based real estate, redefining real estate through innovation, exclusivity, and a deep understanding that true luxury is personal. More than just a brokerage, we curate bespoke lifestyles and investment legacies by offering access to off-market listings, high-demand developer inventory, and tailored experiences for elite clientele. With a foundation built on excellence, privacy, and intelligent solutions, Uplux Properties is the pinnacle of prestige—where visionary real estate meets lasting value. PC-Yousuf