Luxury Living | Premium Location | Investor Deal
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,202,565
- Size (sqft)
- 712
- PPSF
- 1,688
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-01-23
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:08:11
Photos (3)
×6 dup1
×4 dup2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 14, "matchedListings": [ "16170275", "16143644", "16143661", "16143593", "16162710", "16143352", "16143455", "16143375", "16143312" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4542522705439041, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Quinta Estates is pleased to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Elaris Rise, located in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Dubai. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms • Retail Outlets • Swimming Pool • BBQ Area • Wellness Spaces • Co-Working Spaces • Forest Landscape • Fully Equipped Gym • Lush Gardens & Parks • Steam and Sauna • Tennis Court • Terrace • Community View COMMUNITY: • 05 Minutes JVT central lake and park areas • 10 Minutes Dubai Marina and JLT • 12 Minutes Mall of the Emirates • 15 Minutes Downtown Dubai • 20 Minutes Dubai International Airport • 20 Minutes IMG Worlds of Adventure • 20 Minutes Sports City Situated in the heart of Dubai’s sought-after Jumeirah Village Triangle, Elaris Rise offers a perfect blend of contemporary urban design and family-friendly community living. JVT is one of Dubai’s most strategically located residential communities, known for its well-planned infrastructure, peaceful surroundings, and excellent connectivity to major business districts and lifestyle destinations across the city. Key Location Benefits: Family-friendly environment Easy access to educational institutions Nearby healthcare facilities Retail and daily convenience options Abundant green spaces and parks