Anomaly · Listing detail

Resale 1BR in Riverside Views-Capri 1 | High Floor

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views - Capri 1 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,163,688
Size (sqft)
692
PPSF
1,681
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Humayun Khan
Listed
2026-01-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:08:11
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 24 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 24 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 30,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16240214",
        "16262334",
        "16229142",
        "15948588",
        "16240455",
        "15857072",
        "15945279",
        "15961254",
        "15780184",
        "16308688",
        "16240086",
        "16228989",
        "16230172",
        "15460115",
        "16247391",
        "16228863",
        "16277555",
        "16308669",
        "51043014",
        "16240757"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
2003 chars

Description