Nearby Future Metro|High ROI Investment|Furnished
International City · Yigo 26 · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 942,888
- Size (sqft)
- 703
- PPSF
- 1,341
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Muhammed Hijas
- Listed
- 2026-01-21
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:07:36
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×3 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "16116440", "51009844", "16116284", "16121792" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Shine Life is pleased to present YIGO Residence, a contemporary mixed-use development in International City, Dubai, bringing refined Hong Kong craftsmanship into modern Dubai living. Designed as a sanctuary of light, space, and balance, the project blends elegant architecture with smart layouts and resort-style amenities, offering both comfortable end-user living and long-term investment value. Unit Types: Studios 1 Bedroom Apartments with Study 2 Bedroom Apartments with Study Retail Units (Ground Floor) Amenities & Facilities: Resort-style swimming pool Fully equipped fitness studio (gym) Dedicated yoga studio Padel court Elegant residents’ lounge Landscaped rooftop garden with city views BBQ area for social gatherings Stylish designer lobby Basement parking (B1 & B2) 24/7 security and controlled access Nearby Locations: Dragon Mart Academic City Dubai Silicon Oasis Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary Dubai International Airport Downtown Dubai (approx. 20–25 minutes) Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (easy connectivity) Why Choose This Property: Developed by YIGO Group, a global developer with over 20 years of experience Strong rental demand in International City Competitive pricing with high-quality design Study layouts enhance usability and resale value Lifestyle-focused amenities rarely found in this segment Ideal balance of affordability, location, and long-term appreciation 188 meters away from coming metro Payment Plan & Handover: 60/40 payment plan (1.5% Monthly) Expected Completion: Q4 2027 Contact Shine Life Real Estate today to discuss pricing, payment details, and secure your unit before handover! At Shine Life Real Estate, we specialize in providing exceptional real estate solutions across the UAE and internationally. Whether you are looking to buy, rent, or invest, our experienced team of professional brokers is dedicated to guiding you through every step of the process with integrity and care.