Anomaly · Listing detail

READY TO MOVE | BRAND NEW | LUXURY LIVING

Jumeirah Village Circle · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,799,000
Size (sqft)
1,336
PPSF
2,095
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Kacper Michalski
Listed
2026-01-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:36
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.5% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.3447419629707185,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
34.4%
Median PPSF
3,194.255
Comp count
66
Scope
project
816 chars

Description

LuxFolio Real Estate is proud to present this 3 Bedroom apartment in Luma Park Views (LPV) located in JVC. NO COMMISSION MULTIPLE OPTIONS AVAILABLE PROPERTY FEATURES: - 3 Bedroom - 4 Bathrooms - Parks view - High Floor - Balcony - 2 Covered Parking Space - Built in Wardrobes - Built in Kitchen appliances - 1,335.90 SQFT - Cozy and Comfortable Living Space Area - Expansive Windows - High-End Fittings - Stunning Landscape Views - Modern Finishes - Cafe Lobby - Shared Swimming Pool - Indoor Gym Male & Female - BBQ Area - Kids Play Area - BCC Issued - Mortgage Possible At Luma Park Views, a warm welcome awaits as you enter your new apartment. Each unit is designed to impress, offering a space that resonates with your heart and leaves a lasting impression on your journey to a comfortable living experience.