Anomaly · Listing detail

DIRECT METRO ACCESS LUXURY ONE BR ON SHAIKH ZAYED

Downtown Jebel Ali · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,228,000
Size (sqft)
756
PPSF
1,624
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Priya Mistry
Listed
2026-01-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4749441275848935,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.5%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1510 chars

Description

HAUSANDGRACE PROPERTIES Proudly Present Direct access to Metro Ultra Luxury One Br Apartment, Downtown Jabal Ali. Azizi Arian at Jebel Ali is an extraordinary residential development, crafted by renowned Azizi Developments lined with studios, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments in Dubai. Offering an exceptional fusion of elegance and functionality, this is one of the rare freehold properties in JAFZA, Dubai’s premier business and logistics zone. With its strategic location in proximity to the Middle East’s largest port and seamless access to key highways and the metro, the façade represents the pinnacle of urban living in one of the region’s most dynamic communities. NO AGENCY FEES : Payment Plan: 10% Booking 40% During Construction 50% On Handover AMENITIES: - Landscape Gardens - Fully-equipped Gym - Round-the-clock reception - Spa and Wellness - Health Club - Jogging Track - Kids Playground - Guest Parking - Outdoor Parking LOCATION: -00 Life Pharmacy Metro - 05 Minutes – Al Khail Avenue Mall - 10 Minutes – Mall of the Emirates - 10 Minutes – Al Barsha Mall - 15 Minutes – Mediclinic Park View Hospital - 15 minutes - Burj Khalifa - 15 minutes - The Dubai Mall About Us: Our focus is to attain 100% customer satisfaction. Our major dealings are spread across Dubai region. Our vision is to be the leader in the real estate market by delivering excellent customer service through our reliable and exceptional certified team. Priya Mistry, Haus&Grace Properties, For more details call Priya