1 Bedroom | Payment Plan Option | Q3 2028
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,201,924
- Size (sqft)
- 712
- PPSF
- 1,688
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Chinchu Swaminath Preetha
- Listed
- 2026-01-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:07:02
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16084956" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4542522705439041, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Sandcastle Properties presents this 1-bedroom apartment for sale in Elaris Rise, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms Situated in the heart of Dubai’s sought-after Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT), Elaris Rise combines modern urban design with family-friendly community living. JVT is one of Dubai’s most strategically located, family-oriented communities. Its carefully planned infrastructure provides a serene environment while keeping residents connected to the city’s key business and entertainment hubs. Key Location Benefits: • Family-Friendly Environment • Educational Access • Healthcare Facilities • Retail Convenience • Green Spaces About us: Welcome to Sandcastle Properties, your trusted partner in real estate solutions in the vibrant city of Dubai. As a premier real estate agency, we specialize in assisting clients with their diverse property needs, whether they are buying, selling, renting, or investing in Dubai's dynamic real estate market. At Sandcastle Properties, we understand that real estate transactions can be complex and overwhelming. That's why our team of experienced professionals is dedicated to providing exceptional service and personalized guidance every step of the way. With our extensive knowledge of the local market and unwavering commitment to client satisfaction, we strive to make your real estate journey smooth, successful, and rewarding. So get in touch with us now to experience ease in your property hunt. Ms. Chinchu Swaminath Thank You