Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury l Modern l Flexible Payment

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Chevalia Estate · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
18,801,888
Size (sqft)
8,875
PPSF
2,118
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Akshay Sawhney
Listed
2026-01-15
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16299094",
        "16289539",
        "16080752"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
837 chars

Description

Grand Polo and Resorts at Emaar is a prestigious collection of bedroom branded villas by Emaar Properties, combining modern luxury with equestrian-inspired living. Nestled in an exclusive setting, it offers expansive green spaces, polo fields, and easy access to Dubais iconic landmarks. Grand Polo and Resorts embraces a luxury lifestyle with polo fields, lush gardens, sports facilities, and exclusive clubhouses, creating a unique and vibrant community. PROPERTY DETAILS: 5 Uniquely designed bedrooms 5 stylish Bathrooms Modern architectural design with a refined layout Abundant natural light and open living spaces Private garden and outdoor entertainment area Payment Plan: 10% Down | 70% During Construction | 20% On Handover  Service Charges: AED 4.50/sq.ft. (Approximately)  Fees: 4% DLD fee Contact us for more information