Anomaly · Listing detail

Ideal Family Home | Waterfront Lifestyle

Dubai Islands · Edgewater Residences · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,010,720
Size (sqft)
1,752
PPSF
2,860
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Faniia Teliaeva
Listed
2026-01-15
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16076261",
        "16076272",
        "54006893",
        "16076225",
        "16280178",
        "16076227"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1213 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is delighted to present this expansive 3-bedroom apartment in Edgewater Residences 3, Dubai Islands. Property Details and Features: 3 Bedrooms Generous living and dining area Sleek open-plan kitchen with high-end fittings Floor-to-ceiling windows for abundant natural light Private balcony with stunning waterfront views Premium finishes with built-in wardrobes Attractive payment plan High investment potential with strong ROI Exclusive private beach access Infinity-edge swimming pool with waterfront views Fully equipped fitness center and dedicated yoga studio Luxury spa and wellness facilities Fine dining restaurants and waterfront cafés Nestled in Dubai Islands, Edgewater Residences 2 offers an exclusive coastal lifestyle with world-class amenities. Residents enjoy breathtaking waterfront views, close proximity to five-star hotels and leisure attractions, and seamless access to key city landmarks. Contact us today for more details on availability, handover timelines, and payment plans. The Metropolitan Group is a leading real estate agency in the UAE, providing expert services in over 44 languages to assist clients with property sales, purchases, and rentals.