Anomaly · Listing detail

Double Corner Villa Plot | Top Location | Freehold

Al Wasl · Al Wasl Villas

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: mandatory_fields_missing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.30
Suspicion
70%

Price (AED)
87,000,000
Size (sqft)
20,314
PPSF
4,282
Listed
2026-01-15
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (4)

    }
    0.30
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16075349",
        "16074499",
        "16074868"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
1154 chars

Description

Rajha Real Estate proudly presents this exceptional G+1 double-corner freehold residential plot in Al Wasl, located in the heart and center of Dubai, one of the city’s most prestigious and high-demand neighborhoods. This rare opportunity allows you to build a bespoke luxury villa or develop a premium residential asset in a low-supply, high-growth location. Al Wasl is renowned for its central positioning, upscale surroundings, and excellent connectivity, making it ideal for both end-users and investors. Property Details: Plot Type: Double Corner (Freehold) Zoning: G+1 Plot Area: 20,314.73 sq. ft. GFA: 17,265.31 sq. ft. Status: Residential Villa Plot Location Highlights: Prime Al Wasl community in the center of Dubai Strategically located between Business Bay and Jumeirah Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road Close to City Walk, Downtown Dubai & Jumeirah Beach Surrounded by luxury villas and mature greenery Panoramic views of the Dubai skyline and Burj Khalifa An outstanding opportunity to create a landmark home in one of Dubai’s most exclusive villa communities. For inquiries or to arrange a site viewing, please contact Rajha Real Estate.