Anomaly · Listing detail

Sea View | 1Bedroom | Mid Floor | Genuine Listing

Maritime City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,650,000
Size (sqft)
770
PPSF
2,142
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Akmal Sharopov
Listed
2026-01-14
Computed
2026-05-11 16:07:02
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 30.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.3074694096593854,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
30.8%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1000 chars

Description

AMX Real Estate is presenting this property. Mar Casa by Deyaar in Dubai Maritime City offers a 1-bedroom apartment with a built-up area of 770 square feets. The unit includes two bathrooms, a modern kitchen, built-in wardrobes, and a dedicated parking space. The apartment provides unobstructed sea views. Residents have access to shared facilities including an infinity swimming pool, gym, steam room, sauna, children’s play area, and recreational spaces. The building has a lobby, reception, and 24-hour security. Completion is scheduled for Q4 2026. The apartment is listed at AED 1,650,000. The layout is functional with practical living spaces and access to amenities. The development is close to retail, commercial, and leisure destinations and offers convenient transportation routes, supporting commuting and investment potential. Luxury Living at Mar Casa, Dubai Maritime City Experience unparalleled elegance at Mar Casa by Deyaar, a stunning waterfront development in Dubai Maritime City.