Anomaly · Listing detail

Stylish Apartments | Prime Location | Luxury Meets

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,081,731
Size (sqft)
712
PPSF
1,519
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Farida Kholmatova
Listed
2026-01-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16058680"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1187 chars

Description

ELAR1S Rise by Object One is a modern residential and commercial development located in Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). The project features a distinctive architectural design with studios, 1- and 2-bedroom apartments, as well as commercial units. Residences are designed with panoramic windows, smart home features, and efficient layouts that maximize light and space. The building comprises a basement, ground floor, five parking levels, office floors, 21 residential floors, and a rooftop with panoramic views and leisure areas, offering a contemporary lifestyle for both end-users and investors. Amenities & Facilities: -Infinity Swimming Pool -Children’s Pool -Covered Gym -Clubhouse & Club Lounge -Covered Kids’ Play Area -Pool Deck & Pool Lounge -Social, Leisure & Recreational Areas -Lounge & Sitting Areas -Stylish Lobby -Retail Outlets -Prayer Room -Smart Home Features -Accessibility for People of Determination -High-Speed Lifts Strategically located, ELAR1S Rise offers excellent connectivity, just 9 minutes from Dubai Miracle Garden, 15 minutes from JBR, and 20–22 minutes from Palm Jumeirah and Mall of the Emirates, with schools, parks, and retail centers nearby.