Anomaly · Listing detail

3BR + Maid | Pool & Road View | Prime Location

Dubai Islands · Vestoria Bay · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,138,369
Size (sqft)
2,086
PPSF
1,983
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2026-01-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16047486",
        "16048147"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1280 chars

Description

Vestoria Bay reimagines waterfront living along the prestigious shores of Dubai Islands. It is a destination defined by effortless elegance and meticulously considered design. Here, refined architecture invites natural light to permeate every space, guided by the restorative rhythm of the coast and a profound appreciation for minimalism. Vestoria Bay introduces a bespoke form of luxury—one experienced through enduring comfort. Built with a timeless vision, it is a residence where genuine elegance lingers, and home becomes a truly personal sanctuary. * Completion: Q4 2027 * Unit details: 3 bedroom 4 bathrooms Maids room Smart Home Automation Kitchen Appliances Furnished Balcony Built-in wardrobes Spacious Living Laundry area 1 parking space Pool and Amenities view * Amenities: Lobby • family and kids pool • bbq and dining area • indoor gym Kids play zone • amphitheater • outdoor cinema • sky gardens Sunset lounge • infinity pool and jacuzzi • signature bar counter Exclusive rooftop lounge • yoga and aerobic area • private changing rooms Social lounge • fitness center • wellness terrace * Key Locations: Infinity Bridge - 5 minutes Al Mamzar Beach - 8 minutes Dubai Hospital - 8 minutes Museum of Illusions - 15 minutes Dubai International Airport - 19 minutes