Anomaly · Listing detail

EXCLUSIVE WATERFRONT LIVING|WHITE CLIFF RESIDENCES

Dubai Islands · Whitecliffs Residences · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,231,395
Size (sqft)
2,227
PPSF
1,900
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohammad Abdulla Mohammad Albastaki
Listed
2026-01-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 14,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16047365",
        "16046095",
        "16047472",
        "16045268",
        "16044901",
        "16045424",
        "16045746"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1122 chars

Description

White cliff Residences by AG Developer is a premium waterfront residential development located in Dubai Islands, one of Dubai’s fastest-growing and most desirable island communities. The project features contemporary apartments designed with modern architecture, high-quality finishes, and thoughtfully planned layouts to suit both end-users and investors. Residents will enjoy a refined lifestyle with access to world-class amenities and a serene waterfront environment. Strategically positioned, White cliff Residences offers excellent connectivity to mainland Dubai while providing a peaceful island living experience close to beaches, leisure attractions, hospitality destinations, and key city landmarks. EXCLUSIVE OFFER A limited number of units are available at a special discounted rate of AED 1,900 per sq. Ft, compared to the current market price of AED 2,100 per sq. Ft, offering exceptional value and strong investment potential. White cliff Residences presents an ideal opportunity for homeowners and investors seeking long-term capital appreciation and high demand within a premium waterfront community.