Anomaly · Listing detail

Contemporary Smart Living | Prime Community

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,691,557
Size (sqft)
1,201
PPSF
1,408
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Aida Akhmedova
Listed
2026-01-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:06:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16037191",
        "54928655",
        "16311297",
        "15781807"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1761 chars

Description

Nami Haus Real Estate proudly presents Elaris Rise, a contemporary residential development by Object 1 located in the heart of Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). Designed for modern urban living, this elegant mid-rise tower blends smart layouts, premium finishes, and community-focused amenities in one of Dubai’s most family-friendly neighborhoods. Handover: Q3 2028 Property Highlights • Developed by Object 1 • Prime location in Jumeirah Village Triangle • Freehold ownership for all nationalities • Contemporary architectural design • Low-density residential community • Easy access to major highways and key destinations • Ideal for both end users and investors Unit Features • Open-plan layouts • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Modern kitchens with premium finishes • Spacious balconies • High-quality flooring and fixtures • Smart home ready units • Energy-efficient design Lifestyle Amenities • Infinity swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Landscaped gardens and outdoor lounges • Rooftop leisure areas • Children’s play zone • Elegant lobby and reception • Retail and café spaces • 24/7 security and concierge services • Covered parking Location Advantages – JVT • Close to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road • Minutes from Dubai Marina, JBR, and Palm Jumeirah • Near international schools and shopping destinations • Family-friendly green community with parks and walkways Investment Highlights • Strong rental demand in JVT • Attractive payment plan • High capital appreciation potential • Popular community for professionals and families • Excellent long-term ROI Nami Haus Real Estate specializes in premium and high-potential developments across Dubai, ensuring clients secure the best opportunities with confidence and professionalism.