Stylish | Prime Location | Ideal Unit
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,448,824
- Size (sqft)
- 901
- PPSF
- 1,608
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Aida Akhmedova
- Listed
- 2026-01-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:06:29
Photos (3)
×7 dup1
×8 dup2
×9 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 8, "matchedListings": [ "16037509", "16311297", "15781807", "54928655" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 48.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4801170918451408, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience elevated urban living at Elaris Sky by Object 1, a modern architectural gem that blends elegant design, smart layouts, and resort-style amenities. This well-designed apartment offers a perfect mix of comfort, functionality, and aesthetic appeal, ideal for both savvy investors and end-users seeking affordable luxury with strong ROI potential. Key Features: • Bright, open-plan 1 bedroom with a smart and spacious layout • Floor-to-ceiling windows maximizing natural light • Fully fitted kitchen with premium finishes • Built-in wardrobes and a sleek, modern bathroom World-Class Amenities: • Infinity swimming pool with sun deck • Fully equipped fitness center & gym • Landscaped gardens & BBQ areas • Rooftop lounge and social spaces • Kids’ play area, 24/7 security & concierge service • Covered parking Strategic Dubai Location: • 5 mins to Miracle Garden & Butterfly Garden • 10 mins to Dubai Hills Mall & Mall of the Emirates • 20 mins to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa • Easy access via Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Umm Suqeim Road Why Elaris Sky? • Developed by Object 1, known for innovative and high-quality projects • Attractive pricing with flexible payment plans • Excellent investment opportunity with high rental yields in a growth area Ready to invest in your future or own a stylish new home in Dubai? Contact Nami Haus today to schedule a viewing or learn more about this exciting opportunity at Elaris Sky.