Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious Layouts |Prime Location & Elegant Design

International City · Yigo 26 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,038,888
Size (sqft)
1,051
PPSF
988
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdul Rehman Awan
Listed
2026-01-08
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16021888",
        "16022196",
        "16021814",
        "16022047",
        "16022103"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1147 chars

Description

One Earth Real Estate is delighted to offer this elegant studio apartment in YIGO 26, located in the Central Business District of International City, Dubai. Designed for contemporary urban living, this spacious unit combines comfort, style, and strong investment potential. Property Features One Bedroom Apartment 2 Contemporary Bathroom Generous Layout – 1,062.29 sq. ft. Dedicated Covered Parking Built-in Wardrobes Central Air Conditioning World-Class Amenities Swimming Pool Separate Adult & Kids’ Pools Children’s Play Area Fully Equipped Fitness Gym Yoga & Wellness Zone Outdoor Seating & Relaxation Areas Scenic Walking & Jogging Tracks Beautifully Landscaped Green Spaces Project Overview Project Name: YIGO 26 Location: International City (CBD), Dubai Expected Handover: Q4 2027 Price & Flexible Payment Plan Selling Price: AED 1,038,888 Payment Plan: 60/40 1.5% monthly installments Two bullet payments of 5% 40% payable on handover This well-planned studio apartment is ideal for investors seeking attractive returns as well as end-users looking for modern living in a strategically connected community with excellent amenities.