Anomaly · Listing detail

Big Sizes | Q2 2027 | Premium Quality | Store Room

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,125,000
Size (sqft)
1,350
PPSF
1,574
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Samarth Patel
Listed
2026-01-08
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4857944360466249,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.5%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1455 chars

Description

PK PROPERTIES offers a contemporary 2-bedroom apartment in Symbolic Zen Residences, Al Furjan, featuring a spacious layout, premium furnishings, and strong investment potential with a Q2 2027 handover. About the property: - Bedroom apartment - 3 Bathrooms - Size: 1,350.98 sq. ft. - Handover: Q2 2027 - Fully furnished - Spacious living hall - Study / maid’s room - Closed kitchen layout - Built-in wardrobes - Balcony - Well-planned modern layout - Bright interiors - 1 covered parking space Amenities: - Swimming pool - Fully equipped gymnasium - Landscaped outdoor areas - Children’s play area - 24/7 security and CCTV - Concierge service - Covered parking - Retail and dining options nearby Connectivity: - 5 minutes to Al Furjan Metro Station - 10 minutes to Ibn Battuta Mall - 10 minutes to Sheikh Zayed Road - 15 minutes to Dubai Marina - 20 minutes to Palm Jumeirah - 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport - Easy access to Expo City Dubai and major highway links Symbolic Zen Residences is located in the well-connected Al Furjan community, offering a peaceful residential environment with excellent access to Dubai’s major destinations. The area is known for its family-friendly atmosphere, growing infrastructure, and strong connectivity, making it an attractive choice for both end-users and investors. Reach out to PK Properties today to learn more or arrange a viewing. Our dedicated team is here to guide you every step of the way.