Q3 2027 | Walk to Metro | Luxury Community Living
Wasl Gate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,177,000
- Size (sqft)
- 732
- PPSF
- 1,607
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-01-08
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:56
Photos (3)
1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 48.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4804404021114063, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 1, "matchedListings": [ "16007248" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 48.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
PK PROPERTIES offers a contemporary 1-bedroom apartment in Sola Residences, Wasl Gate, featuring a smart layout and excellent connectivity with an attractive Q3 2027 handover. About the property: - 1 Bedroom apartment - 2 Bathrooms - Size: 732.26 sq. ft. - Efficient and well-planned layout - Bright living and dining area - Modern open kitchen - Built-in wardrobes - Quality finishes throughout - Private balcony - 1 covered parking space - Off-plan property handover Q3 2027 Amenities: - Swimming pool - Fully equipped gymnasium - 24/7 security - Concierge service - Covered parking - High-speed elevators - Children’s play area - Retail and dining outlets nearby Connectivity: - Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road - 3 minutes to Energy Metro Station - 5 minutes to Festival Plaza Mall - 7 minutes to Ibn Battuta Mall - 10 minutes to Dubai Marina - 15 minutes to Expo City Dubai - 25 minutes to Dubai International Airport Sola Residences at Wasl Gate is a fast-growing residential destination offering a modern lifestyle with excellent connectivity. Positioned along Sheikh Zayed Road and close to the metro, it provides seamless access to key areas across Dubai, making it ideal for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value. Reach out to PK Properties today to learn more or arrange a viewing. Our dedicated team is here to guide you every step of the way.